The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Helle Jespersen
Firstname Helle
Surname Jespersen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENHJ2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 12/02/1968
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date31/05/2014
Resident Country Denmark
HometownAarhus, Denmark
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationSales representative
Yacht clubAarhus Sejlklub
Yacht club locationAarhus, Denmark
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.teamdorteo.dk
Public Emailwatski.jylland@mail.dk
 
Worlds 2004 Santander Spain
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM