The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Joana Pratas
Firstname Joana
Surname Pratas
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORJP1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 28/11/1978
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownLisbon, Portugal
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubCIMAV
Yacht club locationVilamoura
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitehttp://www.joanapratas.com
Public Emailjoana@joanapratas.com
 
Leading race at National Championship
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM