The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Kari MacKay
Firstname Kari
Surname MacKay
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANKM3
Gender Female
Date of Birth 08/09/1971
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/09/2013
Residence Toronto
HometownOakville, Ontario
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationLawyer
Yacht clubRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationToronto, Canada
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationB.Comm, LL. B., J.D.
Campaign websitewww.can41.ca
Public Emailkmackay@goodmans.ca
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM