The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
gert van der heijden
Firstname gert
Surname van der heijden
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDGV6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/08/1982
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date28/08/2014
Resident Country Netherlands
HometownDelft, Netherlands
Marital statusgirlfriend
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubDSWZ Broach
Yacht club locationGouda
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationNaval architect
Campaign website
Public Emailngvanderheijden@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM