The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Benjamin Richardson
Firstname Benjamin
Surname Richardson
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSABR3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 04/09/1975
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date09/08/2014
Residence Gloucester
HometownGlocuester, MA
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationOlympic hopeful
Yacht clubEastern Point YC + Eastern YC
Yacht club locationGloucester + Marblehead
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationA.B. Harvard College 1997
Campaign website
Public Emailbenjamin.richardson@post.harvard.edu
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM