The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
John Curtis
Firstname John
Surname Curtis
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANJC6
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/07/1967
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownBarrie
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationLawyer, Mediator, Sailing Coach
Yacht clubKingston Yacht Club
Yacht club locationKingston, Canada
CoachKen Dool, CAN
Coached since19
Languages spoken
EducationPhilosophy Degree (Queen's University), Law Degree (Queen's University)
Campaign websitewww.sailforgold.ca
Public Emailjohncurtis@sympatico.ca
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM