The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Peter Czegai
Firstname Peter
Surname Czegai
Nickname
NationHungary
ISAF IDHUNPC1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 20/07/1976
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date10/04/2016
Residence Budapest
HometownBalatonfüred
Marital statusMarried
Children1
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubMVSZ
Yacht club locationBalatonfüred, HUN
CoachCzégai László, HUN
Coached since1982
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailczegai@hotmail,com
 
Tallin
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM