The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
André MARTINIE
André MARTINIE
Firstname André
Surname MARTINIE
Nickname
NationDominican Republic
ISAF IDDOMAM2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/10/1956
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Spain
HometownCABARETE, Dominican Republic
Marital statusEngaged to Edina SZA
Children5
OccupationEntrepreneur
Yacht clubYCF
Yacht club locationPARIS - FRANCE
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Spanish
EducationMBA from HEC, France, 1979
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM