The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Charlotte Stroby
Firstname Charlotte
Surname Stroby
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWECS2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10/04/1981
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence SE-426 76 Västra Frö
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubGothenburg Royal Yacht Club, GKSS
Yacht club locationGothenburg, Sweden
CoachPer Wennersten
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
SPA 2001
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM