The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Kristian Kjærgaard
Firstname Kristian
Surname Kjærgaard
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENKK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/09/1980
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Denmark
HometownRungsted, DEN
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationHeadcoach
Yacht clubRoyal Danish Yachtclub
Yacht club locationRungsted
CoachDanish Sailing Association
Coached since2010
Languages spoken
EducationBusiness School
Campaign website
Public Emailkristian.s.kjaergaard@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM