The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
John Gimson
John Gimson
Firstname John
Surname Gimson
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRJG12
Gender Male
Date of Birth 11/03/1983
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date24/06/2010
Residence Southampton
HometownCongleton
Marital statusNone
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRudyard lake
Yacht club locationStaffs UK
CoachMaurice
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationGCSE, A Level
Campaign websitehttp://www.gimsonsailing.piczo.com
Public Emailjohngbr2@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM