AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Johan Molund
Johan Molund
Firstname Johan
Surname Molund
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWEJM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/10/1975
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownKullavik
Marital statusMarried
Children3
OccupationHead of sales/sailor
Yacht clubRoyal Yacht Club of Gothenburg (GKSS)
Yacht club locationGothenburg
CoachAlberto Garcia Villar
Coached since2015
Languages spokenEnglish, Swedish
Education
Campaign websiteMolund Östling - Rio 2016
Public Emailjohan.molund@tenson.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM