The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Yaroslav Petrov
Firstname Yaroslav
Surname Petrov
Nickname
NationRussia
ISAF IDRUSYP1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/04/1971
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date31/10/2016
Residence Novorossiysk
HometownNovorossiysk
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club7 Feet Sailing Club, Novorossiysk
Yacht club locationNovorossiysk
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Russian
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailyaroslav.petrov@arkas-russia.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM