The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jens-Christian Sach
Firstname Jens-Christian
Surname Sach
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERJS3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/09/1958
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownEutin
Marital statusmarried
Children
OccupationFarmer, Trailerbuilder
Yacht clubPotsdamer Yacht Club
Yacht club locationBerlin, germany
CoachRoland Gäbler GER
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.segel.de/sach www.sach-team.de
Public Emailgebr.sach.web.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM