The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ketija Birzule
Ketija Birzule
Firstname Ketija
Surname Birzule
Nickname
NationLatvia
ISAF IDLATKB1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 30/10/1998
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Latvia
HometownRiga, Latvia
Marital status
Children
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubClub 360, Riga, Latvia
Yacht club location
CoachMaris Birzulis
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Russian
Education49.highschool Riga, Latvia
Campaign website
Public Email
 
First time rigging rs:x sail in USA RS:X Youth World Championships in Clearwater, Florida Opening season 2015 with coach and a little bit ice
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM