The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sven Kramer
Firstname Sven
Surname Kramer
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDSK3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/11/1961
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownAmstelveen (near Amsterdam)
Marital statusDivorced
Children
OccupationPortfolio Manager
Yacht club
Yacht club locationAalsmeer
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity
Campaign websitehttp://www.geocities.com/kramersm/rahrc/sailingsven.htm
Public Emailsven.kramer@shell.com
 
My winning Kruyschrackers Prindle team
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM