The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jan Thorstrom
Firstname Jan
Surname Thorstrom
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINJT1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/01/1975
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownHelsinki
Marital statusMarried
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubHSS
Yacht club locationHelsinki
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationLaw student
Campaign website
Public Emailjan.thorstrom@kotiportti.fi
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM