The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Scott Nixon
Firstname Scott
Surname Nixon
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSASN4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/11/1968
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date09/12/2017
Resident Country United States
HometownAnnapolis, Maryland
Marital statusMarried
Children
Occupationsales
Yacht clubAnnapolis Yacht Club
Yacht club locationAnnapolis, Maryland, USA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationSt. Mary's College of Maryland
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM