The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Manon BORSI
Firstname Manon
Surname BORSI
Nickname
NationFrance
ISAF IDFRAMB4
Gender Female
Date of Birth 04/06/1980
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Paris
HometownCarqueiranne
Marital status
Children0
OccupationJournalist
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationLicence of French litterature
Campaign website
Public Emailmanonborsi@hotmail.com
 
Before a start of SOF 2002
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM