The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sylvia Vogl
Firstname Sylvia
Surname Vogl
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTSV1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 15/12/1974
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Salzburg
HometownSalzburg
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubSC Kammersee, Attersee, Austria
Yacht club locationSeewalchen, Attersee, Austria
Coach
Coached since2005
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German, Italian, Spanish
EducationMasters degree of International Economics, University of Innsbruck
Campaign websitewww.vogl-flatscher.com
Public Emailsylviavogl@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM