The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Walter PIRINOLI
Firstname Walter
Surname PIRINOLI
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAWP1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/08/1963
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence MANDELEIU
Hometown
Marital statusMARRIED
Children2
Occupation
Yacht clubCNAM ALASSIO
Yacht club locationALASSIO, ITALY
CoachAGOSTINI, ITALY
Coached since1995
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websiteWWW.ULLMAN-SAILS.COM
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM