The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Evan Lewis
Firstname Evan
Surname Lewis
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANEL1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 11/12/1985
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Toronto
HometownToronto, Canada
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Canadian Yacht Club
Yacht club locationToronto
CoachTommy Wharton, CAN
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
EducationSecond Year University
Campaign websitewww.ecocern.ca/Evan.html
Public Emailevan2005csg@hotmail.com
 
Upwind training at Sarnia Yacht Club
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM