The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
nuno barreto
Firstname nuno
Surname barreto
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORNB1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/04/1972
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date14/06/2010
Residence Cascais
HometownCascais, Portugal
Marital statusmarried
Children0
Occupationsailor, web consultant, environmental engineer
Yacht clubClube Naval de Cascais
Yacht club locationCascais, Portugal
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Educationenvironmental engineer
Campaign websitewww.cayollabarreto.com
Public Emailnunobarreto98@yahoo.com
 
Nuno trimming AC Desafio Espanhol
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM