The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Neel Vora
Neel Vora
Firstname Neel
Surname Vora
Nickname
NationKenya
ISAF IDKENNV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/09/1979
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date02/05/2015
Residence San Mateo, California
HometownMombasa
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationAerospace Engineer
Yacht clubSt. Francis Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSan Francisco, California
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailnnvora@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM