The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Dominic Van Der Walt
Firstname Dominic
Surname Van Der Walt
Nickname
NationSouth Africa
ISAF IDRSADV2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/07/1997
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownHouston
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubHouston Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHouston
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildominicvdwalt1997@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM