The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Caterina Marianna Banti
Firstname Caterina Marianna
Surname Banti
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITACB71
Gender Female
Date of Birth 13/06/1987
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownRome
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubC.C. Aniene
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenArabic, English, French, Spanish, Turkish
EducationIslamic Studies
Campaign website
Public Emailcaterinamarianna.banti@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM