The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mihaly Zoltan Demeczky
Firstname Mihaly Zoltan
Surname Demeczky
Nickname
NationHungary
ISAF IDHUNMD3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/11/1957
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date04/07/2015
Residence Budapest
HometownBudapest
Marital statusmarried
Children2
Occupation
Yacht clubAlba Regia Sport Club
Yacht club locationAgard Lake of Velence
CoachPeter Sipos
Coached since2012
Languages spokenEnglish, Hungarian
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildemeczky.mihaly@gmail.com
 
mast test
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM