The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jim Colley
Jim Colley
Firstname Jim
Surname Colley
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSJC75
Gender Male
Date of Birth 08/09/1997
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Avalon
HometownSydney
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
Yacht club locationNewport, Sydney, Australia
CoachLarry Cargill / Traks Gordon
Coached since2011
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationBarrenjoey High School
Campaign websitewww.aus29er.com
Public Emailgerry@turtlepictures.com.au
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM