The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Scott Rasmussen
Scott Rasmussen
Firstname Scott
Surname Rasmussen
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSASR71
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/11/1997
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date18/03/2017
Resident Country United States
HometownCape Coral
Marital status
Children0
Occupationsailing Instructor
Yacht clubEdison Sailing Center
Yacht club locationFort Myers Florida
CoachBrett Davis
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationIn High School
Campaign website
Public Emailsrasmussen@accelaviation.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM