The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christopher Waldo
Firstname Christopher
Surname Waldo
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSACW123
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/05/1996
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Gainesville, FL
HometownGainesville, Florida
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent Athlete
Yacht clubClearwater Community Sailing Center
Yacht club locationClearwater, Florida
CoachBritt Viehman
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationBuchholz Highschool
Campaign website
Public Emailchris.waldo@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM