The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alejandro Jose Foglia
Alejandro Jose Foglia
Firstname Alejandro Jose
Surname Foglia
Nickname
NationUruguay
ISAF IDURUAF9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/01/1984
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date10/03/2015
Resident Country
HometownParque Rodo
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubYachr Club Punta del Este
Yacht club locationUruguay
CoachLuca Devoti (ITA) - Finn & Oscar Gadea (URU) physical coach
Coached since2013 and 2001
Languages spokenEnglish, German, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationGerman School, Montevideo, URUGUAY
Campaign websitewww.alejandrofoglia.com
Public Emailalejandrofoglia@me.com
 
Rounding mark
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM