The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jukka Piirainen
Firstname Jukka
Surname Piirainen
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINJP2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/04/1969
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/03/2009
Residence Helsinki
HometownUusikaupunki
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubSailing Club of Uusikaupunki
Yacht club locationUusikaupunki
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjukka.piirainen@elisanet.fi
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM