The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thijs Smit
Firstname Thijs
Surname Smit
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDTS8
Gender
Date of Birth 17/03/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Delft
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent mechanical engineering
Yacht clubDMTRA
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM