The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thomas Paasch
Firstname Thomas
Surname Paasch
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENTP1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/04/1969
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Lyngby
HometownLyngby, Denmark
Marital statusMaried
Children0
OccupationDevelopment Engineer
Yacht clubShovshoved Sailing Club
Yacht club locationSkovshoved, Denmark
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDanish, English, German
Education
Campaign websitewww.paasch.dk
Public Emailthomas@paasch.dk
 
Thomas Paasch
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM