The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Dominique Ampe
Firstname Dominique
Surname Ampe
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELDA1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10/07/1989
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date11/06/2014
Residence Amsterdam
HometownAntwerp
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Belgium Sailing Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenDutch, English, French
EducationUniversity of the Arts London - St Lucas Antwerp University College of Art & Design (Belgium)
Campaign website
Public Emaildominiqueampe@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM