The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Stan Schreyer
Firstname Stan
Surname Schreyer
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSASS2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/10/1976
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date23/05/2015
Residence Salem
HometownWoodbury, NJ, USA
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationProfessional Sailor
Yacht clubNew York Yacht Club, Lavallette Yacht Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBachelor of Arts; Philosophy
Campaign website
Public Emailstan.schreyer@verizon.net
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM