The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Casper Ladefoged
Casper Ladefoged
Firstname Casper
Surname Ladefoged
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENCL8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/02/1997
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date29/04/2014
Residence Horsholm
HometownHørsholm
Marital statusUnmarried
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Danish Yachtclub (KDY)
Yacht club locationRungsted, Debnmark
CoachMads Emil Lübeck
Coached since2012
Languages spokenDanish, English
EducationStudent
Campaign website
Public EmailLadefoged.2970@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM