The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marco Schürmann
Firstname Marco
Surname Schürmann
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERMS82
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/07/1977
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date25/05/2016
Residence Berlin
Hometown
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubPro Sport Berlin 24 e.V.
Yacht club locationBerlin
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, German
Education
Campaign websitewww.marcoschuermann.de
Public Emailm.schuermann@ziptraining.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM