The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nico Delle - Karth
Nico Delle - Karth
Firstname Nico
Surname Delle - Karth
Nickname
NationAustria
ISAF IDAUTND1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/01/1984
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Innsbruck
HometownInnsbruck
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationMilitary
Yacht clubKufsteiner Yacht Klub
Yacht club locationChiemsee, GER
CoachIvan Bulaja
Coached since2009
Languages spokenEnglish, German, Italian
EducationMatura Sport Borg 2003
Campaign websitewww.nickomania.at
Public Emailnico@49er.at
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM