The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Simon Hiscocks
Firstname Simon
Surname Hiscocks
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRSH8
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/05/1973
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownNewdigate, Dorking, Surrey
Marital statussingle
Children
Occupationfull time sailing
Yacht clubWeymouth and Portland Sailing Acad. Hayling Island.
Yacht club locationDorset, UK and Hampshire.
CoachBilly Barker
Coached since2005
Languages spoken
Educationlittle
Campaign websitewww.sh-ock.com
Public Emailsimon@sh-ock.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM