The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Minna Aalto
Firstname Minna
Surname Aalto
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINMA1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 08/11/1965
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/07/2010
Residence Turku
HometownTurku
Marital status
Children
OccupationTeacher, coach
Yacht clubYacht Club of Turku
Yacht club locationTurku
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMaster in education, professional coach diploma
Campaign websitewww.ma-sailing.com
Public Emailaaltominna@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM