AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Dean Blatchford
Firstname Dean
Surname Blatchford
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSDB42
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/02/1964
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date25/02/2020
Resident Country
HometownLake Macquarie
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationTeacher
Yacht clubLake Macquarie
Yacht club locationLake Macquarie
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBachelor of Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildblatchford@optusnet.com.au
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM