The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ian Williams
Ian Williams
Firstname Ian
Surname Williams
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRIW1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/04/1977
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date20/04/2008
Resident Country United Kingdom
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationProfessional Sailor
Yacht clubRYA
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBSc. (Hons) - Chemistry & Law - University of Bristol
Campaign websitewww.williamssailracing.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM