The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Arif Gurdenli
Firstname Arif
Surname Gurdenli
Nickname
NationTurkey
ISAF IDTURAG1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/09/1966
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date11/09/2009
Resident Country Turkey
HometownIstanbul
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationPartner, Teamworks Outdoor Training
Yacht clubTurkish Offshore Sailing Club
Yacht club locationIstanbul, Turkey
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationIndustrial Engineer
Campaign websitewww.arifgurdenli.com
Public Emailgurdenli@e-kolay.net
 
1998 Gold Cup
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM