The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Joe Llewellyn
Firstname Joe
Surname Llewellyn
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRJL3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 16/11/1975
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date11/09/2015
Residence
HometownTorquay
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSector Head, Corporate Sales
Yacht clubRoyal Torbay Yacht Club
Yacht club locationTorquay, UK
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBSc Hons
Campaign website
Public Emailjoe_gbr@hotmail.co.uk
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM