The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sander van der Borch
Firstname Sander
Surname van der Borch
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDSV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/04/1974
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date15/07/2016
Residence Den Haag
Hometownthe Hague
Marital statusLiving with Linda
Children2
OccupationPhotographer
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMasters in Biology
Campaign websitewww.sandervanderborch.com
Public Emailborch@planet.nl
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM