The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mark Coakley
Firstname Mark
Surname Coakley
Nickname
NationCanada
ISAF IDCANMC1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/03/1978
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubRoyal Vancouver Yacht Club
Yacht club locationVancouver, BC
CoachKen Dool, Canada
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
EducationMBA/Law student, Dalhousie University
Campaign websitewww.holdensailing.com
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM