The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
DUNCAN ROSS
Firstname DUNCAN
Surname ROSS
Nickname
NationSouth Africa
ISAF IDRSADR1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 27/06/1963
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownCapetown, South Africa
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationProfessional Sailor
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationCivil Engineer
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM