The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Peter Galloway
Firstname Peter
Surname Galloway
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAPG1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/11/1948
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date12/09/2009
Residence Wilton
HometownGreenwich, Connecticut, USA
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationSales Engineer
Yacht clubNoroton Yacht Club
Yacht club locationNoroton, CT USA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBachelor of Science
Campaign website
Public Emailpgall@att.net
 
Looking for a hole.
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM