The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
David Fagen
Firstname David
Surname Fagen
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSADF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 03/06/1971
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date02/06/2011
Residence
HometownSt. Petersburg, USA
Marital statusMarried
Children0
OccupationIT Manager
Yacht clubUS Naval Sailing Association
Yacht club locationAnnapolis, MD
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUnited States Naval Academy 1994 Grad Science BS
Campaign websitewww.sail2olympics.com
Public Email
 
Not David
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM